Competition Results
 
 

Competition Date Round
January
Men's Opening Day Blue Course Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
Men's Opening Day Red Course Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
9 Hole Opening Day Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
Men's Opening Day Gold Course Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Single Stableford AM Wed, 27 Jan 21 1
MWW Opening Day Tue, 26 Jan 21 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 26 Jan 21 12
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 26 Jan 21 12
North Harbour Vets Mon, 25 Jan 21 1
North Harbour Vets women Mon, 25 Jan 21 1
Junior Stableford Accumulative Sun, 24 Jan 21 1
Club Scramble Sun, 24 Jan 21 1
WEW Opening Day - PM only Sat, 23 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Sat, 23 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 23 Jan 21 1
ILG 2 for 9 Fri, 22 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Wed, 20 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 20 Jan 21 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 19 Jan 21 11
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 19 Jan 21 11
North Shore Junior Classic Boys 2021 Mon, 18 Jan 21 1
North Shore Junior Classic Girls 2021 Mon, 18 Jan 21 1
Junior Single Stableford Sun, 17 Jan 21 1
Club Scramble Sun, 17 Jan 21 1
Men's Pennant Trial Sun, 17 Jan 21 1
Mixed Club Opening Day Sat, 16 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 13 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Wed, 13 Jan 21 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 12 Jan 21 10
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 12 Jan 21 10
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 9 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Sat, 9 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Sat, 9 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 9 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Wed, 6 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 6 Jan 21 1
PGANZ Q School Tue, 5 Jan 21 3
PGANZ Q School Mon, 4 Jan 21 2
PGANZ Q School Mon, 4 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Sat, 2 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 2 Jan 21 1
Jackpot Sat, 2 Jan 21 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 2 Jan 21 1
New Years Day Scramble Fri, 1 Jan 21 1
December
Jackpot Wed, 30 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 30 Dec 20 1
Boxing Observation Scramble Mon, 28 Dec 20 1
Tim Gray Competition Sun, 27 Dec 20 1
Boxing Day Scramble Sat, 26 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 23 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 23 Dec 20 1
Men's Pennant Trial Sun, 20 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 19 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 19 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 19 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 19 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 16 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Wed, 16 Dec 20 1
Christmas Twilight BLUE Course Tue, 15 Dec 20 1
Christmas Twilight RED Course Tue, 15 Dec 20 1
Christmas Twilight GOLD Course Tue, 15 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 12 Dec 20 1
CLUB CLOSING DAY Sat, 12 Dec 20 1
AM Scramble - Stableford Sat, 12 Dec 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 11 Dec 20 1
Blue Light Golf Day Thu, 10 Dec 20 1
MIDWEEK HAMPER DAY (RED COURSE) Wed, 9 Dec 20 1
MIDWEEK HAMPER DAY (BLUE COURSE) Wed, 9 Dec 20 1
9 Hole Closing Day Wed, 9 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford AM Wed, 9 Dec 20 1
MIDWEEK HAMPER DAY (GOLD COURSE) Wed, 9 Dec 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 8 Dec 20 9
MWW Closing Day Tue, 8 Dec 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 8 Dec 20 9
Parent Child 2020 Sun, 6 Dec 20 1
Club Scramble Sun, 6 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Sat, 5 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 5 Dec 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 4 Dec 20 1
NOMADS GOLF DAY 2019 Fri, 4 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Thu, 3 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Thu, 3 Dec 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Wed, 2 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 2 Dec 20 1
Jackpot Tue, 1 Dec 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 1 Dec 20 8
Scramble - Stableford Tue, 1 Dec 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 1 Dec 20 8
November
Rd 3 Mixed Fun Foursomes - Stableford Sun, 29 Nov 20 1
Club Scramble Sun, 29 Nov 20 1
Juniors Pearcey Cup 2020 Sun, 29 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 28 Nov 20 1
Christmas Gifting Day - 4BBB Stableford Sat, 28 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Sat, 28 Nov 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 27 Nov 20 1
Quadrent Golf Day Fri, 27 Nov 20 1
Christmas Gifting Day Thu, 26 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Wed, 25 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 25 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Tue, 24 Nov 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 24 Nov 20 7
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 24 Nov 20 7
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Tue, 24 Nov 20 1
PGA Pro/Am Mon, 23 Nov 20 1
Men's "C" Grade Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 4
Men's Intermediate Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 4
Club Scramble Sun, 22 Nov 20 1
Men's Senior Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 4
Men's Intermediate Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 5
Men's Junior Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 4
Men's Senior Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 5
Men's Junior Matchplay Championship Sun, 22 Nov 20 5
Junior Stableford Accumulative Sun, 22 Nov 20 28
Men's Intermediate Matchplay Championship Sat, 21 Nov 20 3
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 21 Nov 20 1
Men's Junior Matchplay Championship Sat, 21 Nov 20 3
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 21 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 21 Nov 20 1
Men's "C" Grade Matchplay Championship Sat, 21 Nov 20 3
Jackpot Sat, 21 Nov 20 1
Men's Senior Matchplay Championship Sat, 21 Nov 20 3
Club Scramble Fri, 20 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Thu, 19 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Thu, 19 Nov 20 1
Browns Bay Rotary Golf Day Thu, 19 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Russian Roulette) Wed, 18 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 18 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Tue, 17 Nov 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 17 Nov 20 6
Scramble - Stableford Tue, 17 Nov 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 17 Nov 20 6
Rec Services Masters Monday Mon, 16 Nov 20 1
Masters Monday at North Shore 2020 Mon, 16 Nov 20 1
Junior Stableford Accumulative Sun, 15 Nov 20 24
JUNIORS - Match Play Championships Sun, 15 Nov 20 3
Club Scramble Sun, 15 Nov 20 1
WEW LGU (Nett Medal) Sat, 14 Nov 20 6
Men's Intermediate Matchplay Championship Sat, 14 Nov 20 2
Jackpot Sat, 14 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford rest of field Sat, 14 Nov 20 1
Men's Senior Matchplay Championship Sat, 14 Nov 20 2
Men's Junior Matchplay Championship Sat, 14 Nov 20 2
Men's "C" Grade Matchplay Championship Sat, 14 Nov 20 2
Scramble - Nett Medal Sat, 14 Nov 20 1
Jackpot rest of field Sat, 14 Nov 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 13 Nov 20 1
Toro Cup Fri, 13 Nov 20 1
ILG 2 for 9 Thu, 12 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Thu, 12 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Thu, 12 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Wed, 11 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) Wed, 11 Nov 20 1
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 10 Nov 20 5
Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series Tue, 10 Nov 20 5
Scramble - Nett Medal Tue, 10 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Tue, 10 Nov 20 1
Club Scramble Sun, 8 Nov 20 1
NZ Junior Golf Tournament Sun, 8 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+4BBB) Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Men's Senior Matchplay Championship Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Men's Intermediate Matchplay Championship Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Men's "C" Grade Matchplay Championship Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Men's Junior Matchplay Championship Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 6 Nov 20 1
BMW Golf Day Men Fri, 6 Nov 20 1
BMW Golf Day Women Fri, 6 Nov 20 1
BMW Golf Day Men Non-Affiliate Fri, 6 Nov 20 1
BMW Golf Day Women Non-Aff Fri, 6 Nov 20 1
Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal Thu, 5 Nov 20 4
Jackpot Thu, 5 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford Thu, 5 Nov 20 1
Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal Wed, 4 Nov 20 4
Jackpot Wed, 4 Nov 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+4BBB) Wed, 4 Nov 20 1
9 Hole LGU - Nett Medal Wed, 4 Nov 20 6
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Gold Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Mary Howard Foursomes (Strokeplay) Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Jackpot - rest of field Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Red Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Blue Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Red Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Stableford - rest of field Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Gold Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Melbourne Cup Twilight - Blue Course Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal Mon, 2 Nov 20 4
Club Scramble Sun, 1 Nov 20 1
Mixed Pennnants Finals Rd 2 Sun, 1 Nov 20 1
JUNIORS - Match Play Championships Sun, 1 Nov 20 2
October
Scramble - Stableford (+4BBB) Sat, 31 Oct 20 1
Scramble - Stableford (+4BBB) Sat, 31 Oct 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 31 Oct 20 1
Jackpot Sat, 31 Oct 20 1
Club Scramble Fri, 30 Oct 20 1
Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal Thu, 29 Oct 20 3
Strokeplay Champs - Gross Thu, 29 Oct 20 3
Jane Cowan Cup - 4BBB Thu, 29 Oct 20 1